The Memorial Knights Lacrosse Club is the feeder club for Memorial and Stratford High Schools.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
About the Knights
SBMSA Knights Lacrosse is the feeder program for both Memorial and Stratford High Schools in Houston, Texas. All boys in grades 5-8 residing in Spring Branch ISD are eligible to participate in the program.
Knights 2019 Schedules

 

SBMSA Knights Lacrosse Schedules 2019: as of 1/17/19

Division games are underlined on schedules below

No games weekends of Presidents Day, Spring Break, Easter

Saturday Feb. 9 is Memorial High Boys Lacrosse Fest at Grob Stadium

Saturday March 2 is Stratford High Boys Lacrosse Fest at Grob Stadium

Home game fields are Grob Stadium, Grob track, Spring Woods Middle and 1579 Pech Rd.

Schedules likely will be adjusted continually due to weather and unforseen conflicts. 

Likely to add a couple more games per team as season progresses.

 

5/6 Grade D1 Knights – Coach Jacob Spaulding

1/26 January Saturday – OPEN

1/27 January Sunday – Home Katy 6D1 2pm Grob track field

2/2 Feb Saturday – Home vs Klein 6D1 2pm 1579 Pech Road

2/9 Feb Saturday – Home Woodlands 6D1 Mem Lax Fest 10:30am at 1579 Pech Road 77055

2/16 Feb Saturday – Open - Holiday Presidents Day holiday

2/23 Feb Saturday – Away At Hylax 6D1 10am South Campus Flores 3600 West Bellfort 77025 

3/2 March Saturday – Home vs Bay Area 6D1  10:30am Strat Lax Fest 1579 Pech Road 77055

3/2 Saturday March - Home vs Magnolia D1 12 noon Strat Lax Fest 1579 Pech Road 77055

3/9 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break              

3/16 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break 

3/21 March Thursday – Away At Cy Fair 6D1 6pm at Schiel Road Complex  22515 Schield Rd. 77433         

3/23 March Saturday – Home vs Pear 6D1 1:00pm Pech Road

3/30 March Saturday – Home vs Ft Bend 6D1 3pm at 1579 Pech Road 77055

4/6 April Saturday – Away At Fylax vs FYLAX 6D1 9:30am Friendswood High School

4/13 April Saturday – Playoffs

4/20 April Saturday – Open - Easter

4/27 April Saturday - Playoffs

 

 

5/6 Grade D2 Knights – Coach Tyler McLamb 

1/26 Jan Saturday – Home vs Pershing 6D2 10:30am Grob stadium

2/2 Feb Saturday – Home vs Richmond 6D2 3:30 1579 Pech Road

2/4 Feb Monday – Home vs Katy 6D2 6pm Grob Stadium

2/9 Feb Saturday – Home Woodlands 6D2 12 pm Mem Lax Fest 1579 Pech Road 77055

2/16 Feb Saturday – Open - Presidents Day holiday

2/23 Feb Saturday – Away At Hylax 6D2 11:30am South Campus Flores 3600 West Bellfort 77025 

2/24 Feb Sunday – Home vs Pin Oak 6D2 1:30pm Spring Woods Middle

3/2 March Saturday – Home vs Bay Area 6D2 Strat Lax Fest 9:00am 1579 Pech Road 77055

AND 3/2 March Saturday - Home vs Magnolia 6D2 12pm noon Pech Road

3/9 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break holiday

3/16 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break holiday

3/21 Thursday – AT Cy Fair 6D2 7:45pm at Schiel Road Complex 22515 Schiel Rd. 77433

3/23 March Saturday – Home vs Pear 6D2 2:30pm Pech Road

3/30 March Saturday – Home vs Ft Bend 6D2 4:30pm at 1579 Pech Road 77055

4/6 April Saturday – AT Fylax vs FYLAX 6D1 TBD

4/13 April Saturday – Playoffs

4/20 April Saturday – Open - Easter

4/27 April Saturday – Playoffs

 

 

7/8 grade D2 Knights Black – Coach Jake Watts 

1/26 Jan Saturday – OPEN

1/27 Jan Sunday – Home vs Katy 8A 3:30pm Grob track field

2/2 Feb Saturday – Home Richmond 8B 12:30pm Grob Stadium

2/9 Feb Saturday – Home Woodlands 8D2 Mem Lax Fest 9:00am Grob Stadium

2/16 Feb Saturday – Open - Presidents Day holiday

2/23 Feb Saturday – Away at Hylax8 D2 10am South Campus Hildebrandt at 3600 West Bellfort 77025 

2/26 Feb Tuesday – Home vs Knights 8 D2 Gold 5:30pm Grob Stadium

3/2 March Saturday – Home vs Magnolia 8 D2 10:30am Strat Lax Fest Grob Stadium

3/4 March Monday – Home vs Westside Briar 8B 6:00pm Grob Stadium

3/9 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break holiday

3/16 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break holiday

3/21 March Thursday – AT CY Fair 7:45pm at Schiel Road Complex 22515 Schiel Rd. 77433

3/23 March Saturday – Home vs Pear 8D1 1:00pm Grob Stadium

3/30 March Saturday – At Kingwood 11am

4/6 April Saturday- AT FYLAX vs FYLAX 8D1 TBD

4/13 April Saturday – Playoffs

4/20 April Saturday – Open – Easter holiday

4/27 April Saturday - Playoffs

 

 

7/8 grade D2 Knights Gold – Coach Kevin Lever 

1/26 Jan Saturday – Home vs Pershing 12 noon Grob Stadium

2/2 Feb Saturday – Home vs Richmond 8D2 3:30pm Grob Stadium

2/4 Feb Monday – Home vs Katy 8D2 7:15pm Grob Stadium

2/9 Feb Saturday – Home vs. Woodlands 8D2 Mem Lax Fest 12:00pm Grob Stadium

2/16 Feb Saturday – OPEN - Presidents Day holiday

2/23 Feb Saturday – Away At Hylax 8D2 1:30pm South Campus Hildebrandt at 3600 West Bellfort 77025 

2/26 Feb Tuesday – Home vs. Knights 8 D2 Black 5:30pm Grob Stadium

3/2 March Saturday – Home vs Bay Area 8D1 Strat Lax Fest 12:00noon Grob Stadium

3/4 March Monday – Home vs Westside Revere 8D2 7:30pm Grob Stadium

3/9 March Saturday – Spring Break

3/16 March Saturday – Spring Break

3/23 March – Saturday – Home vs Pear 8D2 4:00pm Grob Stadium

3/30 March Saturday – AT Kingwood at 11am

4/4 April Thursday – Away At CY fair 8D2 7pm at Schiel Road Complex 22515 Schiel Rd. 77433

4/6 April Saturday – OPEN

4/13 April Saturday – Playoffs

4/20 April Saturday – OPEN - Easter holiday

4/27 April Saturday - Playoffs

 

 

7/8 grade D1 Knights – Coach EJ Neese 

1/26 Jan Saturday – Home vs Pershing 8D1 9am Grob Stadium

2/2 Feb Saturday – Home vs Richmond 8D1 2pm Grob Stadium

2/9 Feb Saturday – Home Woodlands 8D1 Mem Lax fest 10:30am Grob stadium

2/16 Feb Saturday – Open - Presidents Day holiday

2/23 Feb Saturday – Away At Hylax 8D1 11:30am South Campus Hildebrandt at 3600 West Bellfort 77025 

2/24 Feb Sunday – Home vs Pin Oak 8D1 3:00pm Spring Woods Middle

3/2 March Saturday–Home vs Bay Area 8D1 Strat Lax Fest 9:00am at Grob Stadium

3/9 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break holiday

3/16 March Saturday – Open - Spring Break holiday

3/21 March Thursday – Away At CY Fair 8D1 6:15pm at Schiel Road Complex 22515 Schiel Rd. 77433

3/23 March Saturday– Home vs Pear 8D1 2:30pm Grob Stadium

3/30 March Saturday – Home vs Ft Bend 8D1 4:30pm Grob Stadium

4/6 April Saturday –  Away At Fylax vs FYLAX 8D1 8am Friendswood High School

4/13 April Saturday – Playoffs

4/20 April 21 Saturday – Open – Easter holiday

4/27 April 28 Saturday Playoffs

 

 

 


by posted 01/17/2019
Sponsored By
In Partnership with

SBMSA

3d Lacrosse

Calendar is loading...
Club News Subscribe to Memorial Knights RSS news feed.
Loading Weather...